|

Current local time in Sonnefeld, Germany

1:59 :32 PM

13:59 :32

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sonnefeld Time

Want to convert Sonnefeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sonnefeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sonnefeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sonnefeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sonnefeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zonefeld, Zonnefel'd, suo nei fei er de, zon'neferuto, Зонефелд, Зоннефельд, Զոնեֆելդ, ゾンネフェルト, 索内费尔德
Population
5,345
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 11° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49