|

Current local time in Stadtroda, Germany

10:42 :13 AM

10:42 :13

Monday, 19 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Stadtroda Time

Want to convert Stadtroda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stadtroda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stadtroda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stadtroda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stadtroda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtadtroda, Shtatroda, Stadtroda, shi ta te luo da, shtatrwda, Штадтрода, Штатрода, اشتات‌رودا, شتاترودا, 施塔特罗达
Population
6,695
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 11° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49