|

Current local time in Stadtsteinach, Germany

8:13 :35 PM

20:13 :35

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stadtsteinach Time

Want to convert Stadtsteinach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stadtsteinach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stadtsteinach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stadtsteinach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stadtsteinach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtadtshtajnakh, Shtatshtajnakh, Stadtsteinach, shi ta ci tai na, shtatshtaynakh, shutattoshutainaha, Штадтштайнах, Штатштајнах, Շթաթշթայնախ, اشتات‌اشتایناخ, شتاتشتايناخ, シュタットシュタイナハ, 施塔茨泰纳
Population
3,563
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49