|

Current local time in Stollberg, Germany

10:11 :29 AM

10:11 :29

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Stollberg Time

Want to convert Stollberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stollberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stollberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stollberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stollberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtol'berg, Shtolberg, Stollberg, Stollberg/Erzgeb., Stollberga/Rudu kalni, atwlbrg, shtwlbrgh, Štollberga/Rūdu kalni, Штолберг, Штольберг, اتولبرگ, شتولبرغ
Population
12,948
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 12° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49