|

Current local time in Teuschnitz, Germany

6:15 :07 AM

06:15 :07

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Teuschnitz Time

Want to convert Teuschnitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teuschnitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teuschnitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Teuschnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Teuschnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Teuschnitz, Tojshnic, toishunittsu, tuo yi shi ni ci, twyshnytz, Тойшниц, Тойшніц, Тојшниц, Թոյշնից, تويشنيتز, تویشنیتز, トイシュニッツ, 托伊施尼茨
Population
2,247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 11° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49