|

Current local time in Thalheim, Germany

3:51 :43 AM

03:51 :43

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Thalheim Time

Want to convert Thalheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thalheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thalheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Thalheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Thalheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tal'khajm, Talheima/Rudu kalni, Talheima/Rūdu kalni, Talkhajm, Thalheim, talhaym, Талхајм, Тальхайм, تالهايم, تالهایم
Population
7,583
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 12° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49