|

Current local time in Thum, Germany

2:04 :48 PM

14:04 :48

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Thum Time

Want to convert Thum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Thum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Thum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Thum, Tum, Tuma, tu mu, twm, Тум, توم, 图姆
Population
5,892
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 12° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49