|

Current local time in Todtnau, Germany

10:11 :57 PM

22:11 :57

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Todtnau Time

Want to convert Todtnau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Todtnau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Todtnau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Todtnau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Todtnau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Todtnau, tuo te nao, twttnaw, Тодтнау, توتتناو, 托特瑙
Population
5072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49