|

Current local time in Udersdorf, Germany

8:38 :38 AM

08:38 :38

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Udersdorf Time

Want to convert Udersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Udersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Udersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Udersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Udersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
UEdersdorf, Üdersdorf
Population
1,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49