|

Current local time in Untersiemau, Germany

11:01 :32 PM

23:01 :32

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Untersiemau Time

Want to convert Untersiemau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Untersiemau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Untersiemau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Untersiemau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Untersiemau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Untersimau, Unterzimau, untajimau, weng te er xi mao, Унтерзимау, Унтерзімау, Унтерсимау, Ունթերզիմաու, ウンタージーマウ, 翁特尔西毛
Population
4,208
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49