|

Current local time in Volkstedt, Germany

10:32 :23 AM

10:32 :23

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Volkstedt Time

Want to convert Volkstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volkstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volkstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Volkstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volkstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Volkstedt, Vulchistedin
Population
1,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 11° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49