|

Current local time in Waake, Germany

8:27 :05 AM

08:27 :05

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waake Time

Want to convert Waake time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waake CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waake Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vake, vu~ake, wa ke, Ваке, ヴァーケ, 瓦克
Population
1,429
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 10° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49