|

Current local time in Wallenfels, Germany

7:47 :44 AM

07:47 :44

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wallenfels Time

Want to convert Wallenfels time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wallenfels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wallenfels CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wallenfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wallenfels Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Valenfels, Vallenfel's, Wallenfels, falnfylz, vu~arenferusu, wa lun fei er si, walnfldz, Валенфелс, Валленфельс, Վալենֆելս, فالنفيلز, والنفلدز, ヴァレンフェルス, 瓦伦费尔斯
Population
3,101
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49