|

Current local time in Wassenberg, Germany

2:07 :53 PM

14:07 :53

Tuesday, 30 May 2023 (CEST)

Convert Wassenberg Time

Want to convert Wassenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wassenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wassenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wassenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wassenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vasenberg, Vassenberg, Wasseberg, Wassenberg, fasnbrgh, wa sen bei ge, waznbrg, Васенберг, Вассенберг, فاسنبرغ, وازنبرگ, 瓦森贝格
Population
16,641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49