|

Current local time in Wettin, Germany

11:37 :38 AM

11:37 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wettin Time

Want to convert Wettin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wettin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wettin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wettin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wettin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vetin, Vettin, Wettin, Ветин, Веттин
Population
2,046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49