|

Current local time in Wirsberg, Germany

5:54 :28 PM

17:54 :28

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wirsberg Time

Want to convert Wirsberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wirsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wirsberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wirsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wirsberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Virsberg, Wirsberg, vu~irusuberuku, wei er si bei ge, Вирсберг, Вірсберг, Վիրսբերգ, ヴィルスベルク, 维尔斯贝格
Population
2,003
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 11° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49