|

Current local time in Wolfhagen, Germany

12:20 :34 PM

12:20 :34

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wolfhagen Time

Want to convert Wolfhagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolfhagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolfhagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolfhagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wolfhagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vol'fgagen, Vol'fkhagen, Volfkhagen, Wolfhagen, fwlfhaghn, vu~orufuhagen, wlfhagn, wo er fu ha gen, Волфхаген, Вольфгаген, Вольфхаген, فولفهاغن, ولفهاگن, ヴォルフハーゲン, 沃尔夫哈根
Population
13,266
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49