|

Current local time in Wurzbach, Germany

6:35 :57 PM

18:35 :57

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wurzbach Time

Want to convert Wurzbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wurzbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wurzbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wurzbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wurzbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vurcbakh, Wurzbach, fwrtsbakh, wu er ci ba he, wwrtsbakh, Вурцбах, فورتسباخ, وورتسباخ, 武尔茨巴赫
Population
3,864
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49