|

Current local time in Zell im Fichtelgebirge, Germany

3:19 :10 PM

15:19 :10

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zell im Fichtelgebirge Time

Want to convert Zell im Fichtelgebirge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zell im Fichtelgebirge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zell im Fichtelgebirge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zell im Fichtelgebirge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zell im Fichtelgebirge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cel im Fikhtelgebirge, Cel'-im-Fikhtel'gebirge, Cell', Zell, fei xi te er ge bi er ge shan lu ce er, zl aym fyshtl gbyrgh, Цел им Фихтелгебирге, Целль, Цель-ім-Фіхтельгебірге, زل ایم فیشتل گبیرگه, ツェル・イム・フィヒテルゲビルゲ, 菲希特尔格比尔格山麓策尔
Population
2,275
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49