|

Current local time in Zeltingen-Rachtig, Germany

8:05 :48 AM

08:05 :48

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zeltingen-Rachtig Time

Want to convert Zeltingen-Rachtig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zeltingen-Rachtig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zeltingen-Rachtig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zeltingen-Rachtig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zeltingen-Rachtig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cel'tingen-Rakhtig, Celtingen-Rakhtig, Zeltingen-Rachtig, ce er ting gen-la di xi, Целтинген-Рахтиг, Цельтинген-Рахтиг, 策尔廷根-拉蒂希
Population
2,321
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 7° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49