|

Current local time in Zierenberg, Germany

10:23 :40 AM

10:23 :40

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zierenberg Time

Want to convert Zierenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zierenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zierenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zierenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zierenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cirenberg, qi lun bei er ge, tsu~irenberuku, tsyrnbrg, Циренберг, تسیرنبرگ, ツィーレンベルク, 齐伦贝尔格
Population
6782
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49