|

Current local time in Chaidari, Greece

10:01 :58 PM

22:01 :58

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Chaidari Time

Want to convert Chaidari time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaidari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaidari EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaidari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chaidari Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Chaidari, Chaïdári, Khaidhari, Khaidharion, Khaïdhári, Khaïdhárion, Χαϊδάρι
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30