|

Current local time in Peristeri, Greece

8:22 :56 PM

20:22 :56

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Peristeri Time

Want to convert Peristeri time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peristeri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peristeri EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peristeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peristeri Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Peristeri, Peristeri Attikes, Peristerion, Peristéri, Peristérion, Περιστέρι, Περιστέρι Αττικής, Περιστέριον, Перистерион
Population
137659
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30