|

Current local time in Galatsi, Greece

8:25 :01 PM

20:25 :01

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Galatsi Time

Want to convert Galatsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galatsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galatsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galatsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galatsi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Galatsi, Galatsion, Galátsi, Galátsion, Γαλάτσι, Γαλάτσιον
Population
58625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30