|

Current local time in Cholargos, Greece

4:28 :10 AM

04:28 :10

Friday, July 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Cholargos Time

Want to convert Cholargos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cholargos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cholargos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cholargos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cholargos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Cholargos, Cholargós, Holargos, Kholargos, Kholargós, Χολαργός
Population
31545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 23° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30