|

Current local time in Diavatos, Greece

5:14 :02 AM

05:14 :02

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EET)

Convert Diavatos Time

Want to convert Diavatos time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diavatos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diavatos EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diavatos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diavatos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dhiavatos, Dhiavatós, Diavatos, Diavatós, Διαβατός
Population
1294
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 22° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30