|

Current local time in Salamina, Greece

3:33 :40 PM

15:33 :40

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (EEST)

Convert Salamina Time

Want to convert Salamina time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salamina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salamina EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salamina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salamina Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Koulouri, Koúlouri, Salamina, Salamis, Salamís, Σαλαμίνα, Σαλαμίς, Саламина
Population
25,370
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 23° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30