|

Current local time in Saint George's, Grenada

6:34 :57 PM

18:34 :57

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Saint George's Time

Want to convert Saint George's time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint George's time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint George's AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint George's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint George's Facts

Country
Grenada
Alternative Names
Fort Royal, Georgetown, Grenada City, Lewis, Port Louis, Port Royal, Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George.s, Saint-Georges, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent Tzortzes, Sent-Dzhorzhes, St Georges, St. George's, seinteujojiseu, sentojojizu, snt g'wrg', Σεντ Τζόρτζες, Сент-Джоржес, סנט ג'ורג', セントジョージズ, 세인트조지스
Population
7,500
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 61° 45' W Longitude