|

Current local time in Kankan, Guinea

7:48 :16 PM

19:48 :16

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kankan Time

Want to convert Kankan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kankan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kankan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kankan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kankan Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
KNN, Kankan, Kankanas, kangkan, kankan, Канкан, کانکان, カンカン, 캉칸
Population
114,009
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 9° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Nearby Cities and Towns