|

Current local time in Mole Saint-Nicolas, Haiti

12:17 :50 PM

12:17 :50

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Mole Saint-Nicolas Time

Want to convert Mole Saint-Nicolas time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mole Saint-Nicolas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mole Saint-Nicolas EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mole Saint-Nicolas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mole Saint-Nicolas Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Le Mole, Le Mole Saint Nicolas, Le Môle, Le Môle Saint Nicolas, Mole Saint-Nicolas, Mole Taint-Nicolas, Môle Saint-Nicolas
Population
3,224
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' N Latitude / 73° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509