|

Current local time in Gonaives, Haiti

8:33 :36 PM

20:33 :36

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (EDT)

Convert Gonaives Time

Want to convert Gonaives time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gonaives time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gonaives EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gonaives Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gonaives Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Gonaiv, Gonaives, Gonayiv, Gonaïves, Les Gonaives, Les Gonaïves, Ville des Gonaives, Ville des Gonaïves, Гонаив
Population
84,961
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 72° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Nearby Cities and Towns