|

Current local time in Saint-Marc, Haiti

4:30 :46 PM

16:30 :46

Friday, 23 February 2024 (EST)

Convert Saint-Marc Time

Want to convert Saint-Marc time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Marc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Marc EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Marc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Marc Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Saint-Marc, Sen-Mark, Сен-Марк
Population
66,226
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 72° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509