|

Current local time in Saint-Louis du Sud, Haiti

4:10 :17 AM

04:10 :17

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Saint-Louis du Sud Time

Want to convert Saint-Louis du Sud time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Louis du Sud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Louis du Sud EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Louis du Sud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Louis du Sud Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Saint Louis, Saint-Louis du Sud, Sen Lwi di Sid
Population
1,528
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 73° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509