|

Current local time in La Virtud, Honduras

11:26 :36 PM

23:26 :36

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CST)

Convert La Virtud Time

Want to convert La Virtud time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Virtud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Virtud CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Virtud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Virtud Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
La Virtud, Virtud
Population
1,315
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 03' N Latitude / 88° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504