|

Current local time in Mandok, Hungary

8:22 :36 AM

08:22 :36

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Mandok Time

Want to convert Mandok time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandok CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mandok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandok Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Mandok, Mándok
Population
4,566
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36