|

Current local time in Satoraljaujhely, Hungary

9:15 :38 PM

21:15 :38

Friday, 18 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Satoraljaujhely Time

Want to convert Satoraljaujhely time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Satoraljaujhely time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Satoraljaujhely CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Satoraljaujhely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Satoraljaujhely Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Karolyfalva, Károlyfalva, Neustadt am Zeltberg, Nove Mesto Pod Siatrom, Nove Mesto pod Siatrom, Nové Mesto Pod Šiatrom, Nové Mesto pod Šiatrom, Rudabanyacska, Rudabányácska, Satoraijaujhely, Satoraljaujhelj, Satoraljaujhely, Shatoral'jaujkhej, Shatoralaujkhel, Szephalom, Széphalom, Sátoraljaújhely, Ujhely, sha tuo lao er yao wu yi hai yi, shatwrayaywyhy, Újhely, Šatoraljaujhelj, ʼyhl, Шаторальяуйхей, Шатораљаујхељ, איהל, איהעל, שאטוראליאויהיי, شاتورایائویهی, 沙托勞爾堯烏伊海伊
Population
18,052
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 21° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36