|

Current local time in Nagykovacsi, Hungary

12:19 :47 PM

12:19 :47

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Nagykovacsi Time

Want to convert Nagykovacsi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagykovacsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagykovacsi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagykovacsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nagykovacsi Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Nagykovacsi, Nagykovacsi Part, Nagykovácsi, Nagykovácsi Part
Population
4861
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 19° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36