|

Current local time in Szentkiraly, Hungary

10:36 :26 PM

22:36 :26

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Szentkiraly Time

Want to convert Szentkiraly time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Szentkiraly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Szentkiraly CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Szentkiraly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szentkiraly Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Laszlofalva, Lászlófalva, Nep Iskola, Nép Iskola, Szentkiraly, Szentkirály
Population
1965
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 55' N Latitude / 19° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36