|

Current local time in Csongrad, Hungary

11:36 :38 AM

11:36 :38

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Csongrad Time

Want to convert Csongrad time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Csongrad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Csongrad CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Csongrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Csongrad Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Csongrad, Csongrád
Population
18,580
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36