|

Current local time in Hodmezovasarhely, Hungary

6:30 :12 AM

06:30 :12

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Hodmezovasarhely Time

Want to convert Hodmezovasarhely time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hodmezovasarhely time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hodmezovasarhely CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hodmezovasarhely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hodmezovasarhely Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Chontmezovasarchei, Godmezevashargej, Hodmezevasarhelj, Hodmezevašarhelj, Khodmez'ovasharkhej, Khodmezevasharkhej, Khodmezevasharkhel, Khodmezjovasharkhej, Vasrelj, Vašrelj, hdmzwasharhy, hod me sex wa char he, hodeumejoebasyaleuhei, hodmezevasharhei, hodomezevu~asharuhei, huo de mei ze wa, Χοντμεζοβάσαρχεϊ, Годмезевашаргей, Ходмезевашархей, Ходмезевашархељ, Ходмезьовашархей, Ходмезёвашархей, هدمزواشارهی, ہودمیزواسرہیلی, โฮดเมเซอวาชาร์เฮ, ჰოდმეზევაშარჰეი, ホードメゼーヴァーシャールヘイ, 霍德梅澤瓦, 호드메죄바샤르헤이
Population
47,485
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 25' N Latitude / 20° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36