|

Current local time in Mako, Hungary

5:25 :13 AM

05:25 :13

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Mako Time

Want to convert Mako time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mako CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mako Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Macau, Macău, Mako, Makov, Makovo, Makó, makw, mao ke, meoko, Мако, מאקו, מאקעווע, ماکو, 毛科, 머코
Population
25,135
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 20° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36