|

Current local time in Bekescsaba, Hungary

4:27 :45 PM

16:27 :45

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bekescsaba Time

Want to convert Bekescsaba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bekescsaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bekescsaba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bekescsaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bekescsaba Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bekescab, Bekescaba, Bekescsaba, Bekeshchaba, Bekesska Caba, Bekeščab, Bekeščaba, Bichisciaba, Bichișciaba, Békešská Čaba, Békéscsaba, Gerla, Mezomegyer, Mezőmegyer, Nagymajor, bei kai shen qiao bao, bekeshuchaba, bekesyucheobeo, bykyschaba, bykyshchaba, Бекешчаба, בקשצאבה, بیکیسچابا, بیکیشچابا, ბეკეშჩაბა, ベーケーシュチャバ, 貝凱什喬包, 베케슈처버
Population
65,206
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 21° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36