|

Current local time in Tortel, Hungary

6:16 :46 PM

18:16 :46

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Tortel Time

Want to convert Tortel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tortel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tortel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tortel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tortel Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Tortel, Törtel
Population
4733
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36