|

Current local time in Burlington, IA, USA

12:28 :48 PM

12:28 :48

Monday, 27 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Burlington Time

Want to convert Burlington time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burlington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burlington CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
BRL, Berlington, Burlington, Burlingtun, bo ling dun, brlnghtwn, bwrlyngtwn aywwa, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бурлингтон, Бърлингтън, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، آئیووا, بورلینگتون، آیووا, ბარლინგტონი, 伯灵顿
Population
25,410
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 91° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1