|

Current local time in Buffalo Grove, IL, USA

11:50 :42 AM

11:50 :42

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (CDT)

Convert Buffalo Grove Time

Want to convert Buffalo Grove time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buffalo Grove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buffalo Grove CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buffalo Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buffalo Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bafalo Grouv, Bafalo Grouvas, baffarogurobu, baphelo grobha, bwfalw ghrwf, Бафало Гроув, بفیلو گروو، الینوائے, بوفالو غروف, बफेलो ग्रोभ, バッファローグローブ
Population
41,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 87° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1