|

Current local time in Rolling Meadows, IL, USA

11:24 :08 AM

11:24 :08

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Rolling Meadows Time

Want to convert Rolling Meadows time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rolling Meadows time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rolling Meadows CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rolling Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rolling Meadows Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Roling Medous, rwlynj mydwz, Ролинг Медоус, رولنگ میڈوز، الینوائے, رولينج ميدوز, رولینگ‌مدوز، ایلینوی
Population
24,190
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1