|

Current local time in Burbank, IL, USA

2:00 :03 AM

02:00 :03

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Burbank Time

Want to convert Burbank time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burbank time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burbank CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burbank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burbank Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Berbank, barbyanka, brbank, bwrbank aylynwy, Бербанк, بربانك, بربینک، الینوائے, بوربانک، ایلینوی, बर्ब्याङ्क
Population
29,128
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 87° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1