|

Current local time in Bridgeview, IL, USA

8:57 :24 AM

08:57 :24

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Bridgeview Time

Want to convert Bridgeview time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bridgeview time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bridgeview CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bridgeview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bridgeview Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bridzvju, beulijibyu, brijabhyu, bryjfyw, Бриџвју, بريجفيو, بریجویئو، الینوائے, ब्रिजभ्यू, 브리지뷰
Population
16,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 87° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1