|

Current local time in Lake Forest, IL, USA

2:09 :37 AM

02:09 :37

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (CDT)

Convert Lake Forest Time

Want to convert Lake Forest time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Forest time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Forest CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lake Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Lejk Forist, leikeupoliseuteu, leka pharesta, lyk fwrst, lyk fwrst aylynwy, reikuforesuto, Лејк Форист, ليك فورست, لیک فورست، ایلینوی, لیک فوریسٹ، الینوائے, लेक फरेस्ट, レイクフォレスト, 레이크포리스트
Population
19,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1