|

Current local time in Rogers Park, IL, USA

1:41 :24 PM

13:41 :24

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Rogers Park Time

Want to convert Rogers Park time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rogers Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rogers Park CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1